Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9562,458
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9711,846
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9661,843
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7121,685
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1068,144
AzulArgentina 13,3728,310
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1228,776
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8697,997
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8948,012
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7967,952
AmberleyAustralia 14,4278,965
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9711,225
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2091,373
AimoresBrazil 10,7396,673
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9226,166
AltamiraBrazil 9,9316,171
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6456,615
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2536,993
ApodiBrazil 9,2595,753
AracajuBrazil 9,7066,031
AracuaiBrazil 10,5566,559
AragarcasBrazil 11,0876,890
AraxaBrazil 11,0946,894
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4745,887
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1975,093
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2993,914
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7963,602
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0582,522
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1154,422
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3654,577
AbecheChad 4,6512,890
AntofagastaChile 12,9088,021
AricaChile 12,4557,740
AltaiChina 3,8682,404
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1796,947
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1016,898
AraucaColombia 10,1766,323
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0255,608
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9855,584
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1305,674
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6261,632
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7671,720
AswanEgypt 3,4242,128
AsyutEgypt 3,0831,916
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6766,634
AsmaraEritrea 4,4282,752
AssabEritrea 4,7272,937
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1243,184
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2171,378
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9569,294
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1666,939
AccraGhana 6,1783,839
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6111,001
AthensGreece 1,9671,222
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9941,239
AasiaatGreenland 4,3132,680
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8102,368
AputiteqGreenland 3,5302,193
AkureyriIceland 2,9251,817
AgraIndia 4,7962,980
AhmedabadIndia 4,8563,017
AkolaIndia 5,3243,309
AllahabadIndia 5,1723,214
AmritsarIndia 4,2172,620
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7356,671
AbadanIran 3,0011,865
ArakIran 2,6791,665
AlbengaItaly 2,0851,296
AlgheroItaly 2,3521,462
AmendolaItaly 1,8961,178
AnconaItaly 1,8201,131
ArezzoItaly 1,9221,195
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3763,962
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3433,941
AbashiriJapan 7,3124,544
AburatsuJapan 7,7444,812
AikawaJapan 7,5484,691
AjiroJapan 7,8614,885
AkitaJapan 7,4944,657
AkuneJapan 7,6344,744
AomoriJapan 7,4294,616
AsahikawaJapan 7,2454,502
AsosanJapan 7,6104,729
AmmanJordan 2,5501,585
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4442,140
AinaziLatvia 588365
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8564,882
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9314,929
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3095,163
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6354,745
AtarMauritania 5,3513,325
AgalegaMauritius 7,5984,722
AcapulcoMexico 10,8586,747
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5452,825
AltaiMongolia 4,4612,772
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8703,026
AgadirMorocco 4,2552,644
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7941,115
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,84510,468
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,80810,444
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,72010,390
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,59410,312
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,56710,295
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6376,610
AgadezNiger 4,6782,907
AsuncionParaguay 12,2577,617
ArequipaPeru 12,3557,678
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3235,172
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,40310,193
AradRomania 1,218757
AjanRussia 5,9703,710
AldanRussia 5,2453,259
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,225761
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7411,704
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6084,106
AnadyrRussia 6,4023,978
ArkhangelskRussia 1,181734
ArmavirRussia 1,263785
AstrakhanRussia 1,461908
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0159,330
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1551,961
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0751,911
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0411,889
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2762,036
Abu HamedSudan 3,9172,434
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6762,905
AqiqSudan 4,0942,544
ArbaatSudan 3,9052,426
AromaSudan 4,3422,698
AtbaraSudan 4,1232,562
Abu KamalSyria 2,3631,468
AleppoSyria 2,1021,306
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5174,671
AtakpameTogo 5,9203,679
AdanaTurkey 1,9911,237
AfyonTurkey 1,7831,108
AnkaraTurkey 1,6471,023
AntalyaTurkey 1,9911,237
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7111,685
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1271,322
AberporthUk 2,4161,501
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3711,474
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,156719
Askanija NovaUkraine 932579
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8492,392
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8422,388
ArtigasUruguay 12,6357,852
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6615,382
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9384,933
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4795,269
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Ada, MnUsa 7,7354,807
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6754,769
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3225,171
Akron, OhUsa 7,6554,757
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0095,598
Albany, GaUsa 8,6105,350
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1164,422
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9224,923
Albion, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2805,767
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0665,012
Algona, IaUsa 8,0104,977
Alice, TxUsa 9,6555,999
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3844,588
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4335,240
Alma, MiUsa 7,6284,740
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3734,582
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6475,995
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0815,643
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1414,437
Amite, LaUsa 9,0475,622
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1264,428
Anderson, InUsa 7,9534,942
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2785,144
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3914,593
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6754,769
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7164,795
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8765,515
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9775,578
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2165,105
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5074,665
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5705,325
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3905,214
Athens, GaUsa 8,3925,215
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4755,266
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4464,627
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5294,678
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3825,209
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3795,207
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2095,101
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8544,881
Austin, TxUsa 9,4125,849
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6531,649
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3282,068
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8556,124
AdenYemen 4,7962,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -