Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4902,169
ChlefAlgeria 3,1161,937
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8241,755
CeresArgentina 12,9248,031
ChamicalArgentina 13,2358,224
ChepesArgentina 13,3368,287
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5349,032
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8047,957
CórdobaArgentina 13,1868,194
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1918,197
CorrientesArgentina 12,5187,779
CairnsAustralia 13,0458,106
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8319,216
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7317,290
CedunaAustralia 13,5888,444
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9118,645
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0468,107
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3078,891
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6217,843
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6789,121
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2588,239
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0713,773
CharnocksBarbados 8,9235,545
CotonouBenin 5,9983,727
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8676,753
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1176,908
CabroboBrazil 9,6185,977
CaceresBrazil 11,4437,111
CaetiteBrazil 10,3296,418
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2905,773
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6447,236
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8277,349
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3027,023
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5415,929
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2616,376
CaparaoBrazil 10,8816,761
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1746,944
CaratingaBrazil 10,8316,731
CaravelasBrazil 10,4716,507
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4186,474
CarolinaBrazil 10,0096,220
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7497,301
CataguasesBrazil 11,0096,841
CatalaoBrazil 11,0306,854
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3597,059
CaxiasBrazil 9,5265,920
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2107,588
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1165,665
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0586,872
ChapecoBrazil 12,1147,528
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0216,849
CipoBrazil 9,8086,095
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2076,343
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8366,734
CordeiroBrazil 11,0496,866
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4056,466
CorumbaBrazil 11,7027,272
CoximBrazil 11,4797,133
CrateusBrazil 9,3885,834
CuiabaBrazil 11,2997,021
CuritibaBrazil 11,7627,309
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8314,866
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8123,612
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7382,944
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8222,997
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4273,372
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0013,729
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1425,059
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0505,002
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3853,346
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1055,037
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5604,076
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2953,912
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2703,896
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2653,893
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1455,061
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3303,934
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9913,723
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4013,977
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7473,571
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5134,047
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0183,739
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7542,954
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3984,597
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9614,326
Comox, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2733,898
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6873,534
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6694,766
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0304,990
ChicoChile 14,8379,220
ChillanChile 14,1058,765
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1848,814
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2388,226
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8519,229
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9248,653
ChangchunChina 6,3573,950
ChangduChina 5,6623,519
ChangshaChina 6,9044,290
ChengduChina 6,1373,814
ChongqingChina 6,4003,977
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2066,342
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6291,012
CamagueyCuba 9,2785,765
CasablancaCuba 9,3575,815
ChebCzech Republic 1,427887
CopenhagenDenmark 1,239770
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9725,575
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0885,647
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0345,614
CanarEcuador 11,5727,191
CairoEgypt 2,7401,703
CaenFrance 2,2901,423
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2841,419
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2125,724
CocobeachGabon 6,3163,925
CologneGermany 1,7271,073
ChiosGreece 1,8751,165
CorfuGreece 1,9111,187
ConakryGuinea 6,4243,992
CatacamasHonduras 10,3386,424
CholutecaHonduras 10,5566,560
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2273,870
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8123,612
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8123,612
ChahbaharIran 4,0232,500
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6321,636
ClonesIreland 2,5041,556
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5831,605
CorkIreland 2,6741,661
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6761,663
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4321,511
CameriItaly 1,9441,208
CampobassoItaly 1,9431,208
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3371,452
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4211,504
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4201,504
Cape MeleItaly 2,0901,299
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0571,278
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3131,437
CerviaItaly 1,8351,140
CiampinoItaly 2,0241,258
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9261,197
Cisa PassItaly 1,9491,211
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0431,270
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6661,035
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3871,483
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0801,293
ChibaJapan 7,8644,887
ChichibuJapan 7,7754,831
ChichijimaJapan 8,7565,441
ChoshiJapan 7,8914,904
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3001,430
ChilekaMalawi 7,8374,870
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6444,750
ChitipaMalawi 7,1674,454
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9186,163
ComitanMexico 10,5366,547
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1496,928
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4313,375
ChoirMongolia 5,1823,220
CasablancaMorocco 3,8672,403
ChindeMozambique 8,1655,074
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9054,291
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,80210,441
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,94610,531
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,76810,420
CondegaNicaragua 10,5116,531
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3284,554
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2924,531
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9864,341
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1444,440
ChhorPakistan 4,4702,778
ChitralPakistan 3,6792,286
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0947,515
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0837,508
CajamarcaPeru 11,9647,435
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8407,357
ChiclayoPeru 12,0167,467
ChimbotePeru 12,1507,550
CuzcoPeru 12,1297,537
CzestochowaPoland 974605
CoimbraPortugal 3,3812,101
CalafatRomania 1,365848
CeahlauRomania 959596
ClujRomania 1,067663
ConstantaRomania 1,197744
CraiovaRomania 1,301808
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7072,304
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5961,613
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8743,029
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0263,744
Cape UelenRussia 6,4444,005
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7714,207
CaraRussia 5,0233,121
Cerdyn’Russia 1,576979
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5293,436
ChitaRussia 5,0893,162
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0933,165
CokurdahRussia 5,1833,221
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3463,322
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9496,182
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6134,109
CaceresSpain 3,3072,055
CadizSpain 3,5382,199
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1961,986
CordobaSpain 3,3442,078
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7964,223
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2974,534
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5894,716
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8394,250
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7924,220
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4514,630
ChumphonThailand 7,5974,721
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6791,043
CorumTurkey 1,593990
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9211,815
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1921,984
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3721,474
CernovcyUkraine 827514
ChernigovUkraine 369229
CarrascoUruguay 12,9858,069
ColoniaUruguay 13,0578,114
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8375,491
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3825,208
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5604,698
Camden, ScUsa 8,2715,140
Canton, NyUsa 6,9794,337
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1275,050
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8724,892
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4724,022
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1955,093
Casper, WyUsa 8,4685,262
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4615,258
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5594,698
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9854,962
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9704,952
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3235,172
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3245,172
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8974,907
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7634,824
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8214,860
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3835,209
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8804,276
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9404,313
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1505,064
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7125,414
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5935,340
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8644,887
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8524,879
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1945,713
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6744,769
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5135,290
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9804,959
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9644,949
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Clark, SdUsa 7,9684,951
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7535,439
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2825,147
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0125,600
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6304,741
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9414,935
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7154,794
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7214,798
College Park, MdUsa 7,6094,728
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8275,485
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3415,183
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2825,146
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0184,982
Columbus, InUsa 8,0475,001
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6365,366
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8084,852
Conception, MoUsa 8,3425,184
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4925,277
Conway, ArUsa 8,7015,407
Conway, ScUsa 8,1695,076
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1544,446
Corning, ArUsa 8,5605,319
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9674,329
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6556,000
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1825,705
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7295,424
Covington, LaUsa 8,9975,591
Covington, TnUsa 8,5155,291
Crete, NeUsa 8,3245,172
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2245,111
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3921,486
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3921,486
CaracasVenezuela 9,6225,979
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6265,982
CoroVenezuela 9,7126,035
ChipataZambia 7,5954,720
ChomaZambia 7,9744,955
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -