Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8672,403
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1461,955
DavisAntarctica 14,2158,834
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2017,582
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6987,269
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5665,945
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5439,037
DhakaBangladesh 5,8763,651
D’UccleBelgium 1,9021,182
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7746,695
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2176,970
DouradosBrazil 11,8157,342
DoualaCameroon 5,9913,723
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6653,520
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4384,622
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4734,644
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3294,554
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7323,562
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9553,079
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5234,053
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3064,540
DuianChina 5,3093,299
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6851,047
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9013,046
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0835,645
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1855,708
DabaaEgypt 2,6531,649
DakhlaEgypt 3,2622,027
DijonFrance 2,0461,272
DresdenGermany 1,286799
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1721,971
DebrecenHungary 1,087676
DalatangiIceland 2,7161,688
DaltonganjIndia 5,4383,379
DarbhangaIndia 5,3663,334
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8253,620
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8303,623
DumkaIndia 5,6163,490
DwarkaIndia 4,7292,939
DezfulIran 2,8111,747
DublinIreland 2,4721,536
DecimomannuItaly 2,4271,508
DobbiacoItaly 1,6481,024
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2683,895
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5211,567
DagorettiKenya 6,2483,882
DaugavpilsLatvia 366228
DedzaMalawi 7,6834,774
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1583,205
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3183,305
DaweiMyanmar 7,2094,480
De BiltNetherlands 1,7941,115
De KooyNetherlands 1,7901,112
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7911,113
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,91710,512
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,90110,503
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,93710,525
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,534954
DalbandinPakistan 3,8662,403
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9652,464
DirPakistan 3,7332,320
DroshPakistan 3,6992,299
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4455,248
DohaQatar 3,6492,268
DorohoiRomania 851529
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9891,858
DudinkaRussia 3,1061,930
DzardzanRussia 4,5662,838
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4942,171
DakarSenegal 6,1463,819
DaruSierra Leone 6,4343,998
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4215,854
DamazinSudan 4,7822,972
DongolaSudan 3,9592,460
DamascusSyria 2,3981,490
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3981,490
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2491,397
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2702,032
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8844,278
DjerbaTunisia 2,8771,788
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9741,226
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2521,400
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3361,451
DnepropetrovskUkraine 712443
DonetskUkraine 841523
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7942,357
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3715,202
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8024,848
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1235,669
Danville, IlUsa 8,0444,998
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1725,078
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2915,152
David City, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8784,896
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4285,238
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8045,471
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4495,872
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6405,990
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8144,855
Delphine, InUsa 7,9044,912
Denton, MdUsa 7,5604,698
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7365,429
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1385,057
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0735,638
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7114,791
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6234,737
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3885,212
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4455,248
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9414,935
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7605,444
Dover, DeUsa 7,5604,698
Dover, TnUsa 8,4245,234
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2565,752
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9324,929
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5694,704
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Durham, NhUsa 6,9514,320
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2233,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -