Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5462,203
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0731,910
EsquelArgentina 14,5409,035
EzeizaArgentina 13,1348,161
East SaleAustralia 14,9169,269
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0038,080
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0048,081
EssendonAustralia 14,7449,162
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1966,957
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4087,711
EspinosaBrazil 10,4256,478
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9814,338
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5914,717
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5524,693
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5634,700
Edson, AbCanada 7,6284,740
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4854,030
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7184,796
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5362,819
ErlianChina 5,6103,486
El CaranoColombia 10,6636,626
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,075668
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1535,688
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0015,593
El ArishEgypt 2,6371,638
El TorEgypt 2,9541,836
ErfurtGermany 1,471914
EssenGermany 1,7071,061
EsfahanIran 2,9121,810
EilatIsrael 2,8121,747
EsashiJapan 7,3034,538
EldoretKenya 6,0383,752
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6342,880
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1692,591
EeldeNetherlands 1,6681,037
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,90610,506
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6216,600
EnuguNigeria 5,7983,603
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3297,661
EvoraPortugal 3,4742,159
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3413,940
EkimcanRussia 6,0063,732
Elat’MaRussia 621386
ElistaRussia 1,268788
ErbogacenRussia 4,2732,655
EssejRussia 3,7582,335
Ed DueimSudan 4,5312,816
El FasherSudan 4,6112,865
El GeneinaSudan 4,6642,898
El ObeidSudan 4,6272,875
El ShowakSudan 4,4982,795
En NahudSudan 4,6872,912
EdirneTurkey 1,510938
ErzincanTurkey 1,7631,096
ErzurumTurkey 1,7791,106
EskisehirTurkey 1,6681,037
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5361,576
EntebbeUganda 6,0833,780
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2201,380
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2251,383
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4424,625
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5595,319
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5824,090
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1045,036
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6205,356
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6055,969
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7644,825
Elko, NvUsa 8,9575,566
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5605,319
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3234,550
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0945,651
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8794,275
Erie, PaUsa 7,4894,654
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4815,270
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7765,454
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6415,370
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1535,688
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9404,934
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7765,454
Evansville, InUsa 8,2075,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -