Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4962,172
FarahAfghanistan 3,4262,129
FormosaArgentina 12,3767,691
ForrestAustralia 13,1318,159
FrancistownBotswana 8,4585,256
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7695,449
FloraniaBrazil 9,2435,744
FlorestaBrazil 9,5805,953
FlorianoBrazil 9,6816,016
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9157,404
FormosaBrazil 10,7516,681
FortalezaBrazil 9,1325,675
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0957,516
FrancaBrazil 11,2146,968
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1334,432
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9724,332
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1914,469
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1844,464
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8514,257
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8624,264
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4304,617
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1154,422
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4794,026
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4784,025
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1973,229
FayaChad 4,2322,630
FamagustaCyprus 2,1881,360
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,501933
FarafraEgypt 3,0971,925
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4954,036
FichtelbergGermany 1,372853
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6601,032
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7391,081
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5062,800
FaranahGuinea 6,2273,870
FalconaraItaly 1,8281,136
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9291,199
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9101,187
FonniItaly 2,3461,458
FrontoneItaly 1,8701,162
FrosinoneItaly 2,0021,244
FukauraJapan 7,4024,600
FukueJapan 7,4974,659
FukuiJapan 7,6174,733
FukuokaJapan 7,5094,666
FukushimaJapan 7,6894,778
FukuyamaJapan 7,5954,720
FushikiJapan 7,5964,720
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3172,061
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5935,340
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9855,583
FunchalMadeira 4,5132,804
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8835,520
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6762,285
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,593990
FaroPortugal 3,6012,238
FerganaRussia 3,3182,062
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4944,035
FalunSweden 1,170727
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0471,272
FeodosijaUkraine 1,106687
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7204,176
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1215,047
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9134,917
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7384,808
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7294,182
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7774,833
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3235,172
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0054,974
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9294,927
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6915,401
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0775,019
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6965,403
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0565,628
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7474,814
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4305,860
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5754,707
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7064,789
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6605,381
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0104,977
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6505,375
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9915,587
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5385,306
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7725,451
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8234,861
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1265,671
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0354,371
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0945,030
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1885,709
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5784,709
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7014,785
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4885,896
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8694,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -