Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7112,306
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6702,281
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3262,067
General PicoArgentina 13,5228,403
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9858,069
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1925,091
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0529,354
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1417,544
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6467,858
GrazAustria 1,445898
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8871,173
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9491,211
GomelBelarus 271168
GrodnoBelarus 536333
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4845,893
GoianiaBrazil 10,9726,818
GoiasBrazil 10,9586,809
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7316,668
GrajauBrazil 9,8056,093
GuairaBrazil 11,9457,423
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2045,720
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3956,460
GarouaCameroon 5,3133,302
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5993,480
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7574,199
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2785,144
Golden, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Goose, NfCanada 5,5833,469
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2554,508
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5084,666
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4664,018
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1123,798
GanzhouChina 7,2454,502
GuangzhouChina 7,3784,585
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9965,590
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5937,204
GonderEthiopia 4,7182,932
GourdonFrance 2,4421,518
GrenobleFrance 2,1461,333
GeisenheimGermany 1,7111,063
GorlitzGermany 1,210752
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5122,182
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6126,594
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4045,844
GoaIndia 5,6413,505
GuwahatiIndia 5,7293,560
GelaItaly 2,3871,483
GenoaItaly 2,0161,253
GhediItaly 1,8571,154
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9141,189
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0171,253
GrossetoItaly 2,0241,258
GrottaglieItaly 1,9181,192
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2431,394
GuidoniaItaly 2,0001,243
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3783,964
GifuJapan 7,7044,787
GaoMali 5,0853,160
GuamMariana Islands 10,1776,324
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6206,600
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5006,525
GuaymasMexico 10,1656,317
GaluutMongolia 4,6792,908
GemertNetherlands 1,7841,109
GisborneNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,218
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,90610,506
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,77010,421
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,89910,501
GayaNiger 5,3823,344
GardermoenNorway 1,386861
GeiloNorway 1,547961
GdanskPoland 868539
GalatiRomania 1,071665
Gor’KijRussia 757471
GorznyjRussia 1,6151,003
GridinoRussia 1,248776
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5093,423
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6408,476
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5651,594
GijonSpain 2,9651,843
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8393,007
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5372,819
GoteborgSweden 1,278794
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,286799
GothenburgSweden 1,278794
GunnarnSweden 1,387862
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0481,272
GabesTunisia 2,8791,789
GafsaTunisia 2,8881,795
GiresunTurkey 1,607999
GoztepeTurkey 1,555966
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5181,565
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5631,593
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2841,420
GajvoronUkraine 728452
GeniceskUkraine 974605
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7105,412
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7094,169
Galva, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3845,831
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9334,930
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8084,852
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1174,422
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9705,574
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9894,965
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6635,384
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4385,243
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6374,746
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1885,709
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9245,545
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6624,761
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0005,593
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6695,387
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1425,060
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6244,738
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9534,942
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7105,412
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0244,986
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2355,118
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8505,500
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9074,914
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5784,709
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0635,632
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2495,126
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3125,165
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Groton, CtUsa 7,1764,460
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0154,359
GuanareVenezuela 9,9356,174
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1656,317
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3275,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -