Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2602,026
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2782,037
HuamboAngola 7,6674,764
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0087,462
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2879,499
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2809,495
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2998,264
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7982,982
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1374,435
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4223,990
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4003,977
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3794,585
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5823,468
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6224,736
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8544,259
Hope, BcCanada 8,1785,082
HaikouChina 7,4534,631
HailarChina 5,6313,499
HamiChina 4,5332,817
HetanChina 4,0822,537
HavanaCuba 9,3775,827
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0145,602
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9955,590
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1625,693
HelwanEgypt 2,7681,720
HurguadaEgypt 3,0721,909
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3611,467
HelsinkiFinland 748465
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 749466
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8939,876
HamburgGermany 1,435892
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,436892
HannoverGermany 1,492927
HelgolandGermany 1,556967
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6471,023
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2231,382
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4272,751
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7077,275
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5007,146
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7881,733
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7103,548
HaifaIsrael 2,4501,522
HaboroJapan 7,1594,449
HachijojimaJapan 8,0725,016
HachinoheJapan 7,4934,656
HagiJapan 7,4954,658
HakodateJapan 7,3394,561
HamadaJapan 7,4894,654
HamamatsuJapan 7,8134,855
HikoneJapan 7,6874,777
HimejiJapan 7,6404,748
HiradoJapan 7,4804,648
HirooJapan 7,4214,612
HiroshimaJapan 7,5564,695
HitaJapan 7,5644,700
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6504,754
HunLibya 3,1281,944
HomboriMali 5,2543,265
HomalinMyanmar 6,0473,758
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9364,310
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,88210,491
HighbankNew Zealand 16,88210,491
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,85210,472
HororataNew Zealand 16,89710,500
HyderabadPakistan 4,4082,739
HuanucoPeru 12,0707,501
HelPoland 851529
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4854,030
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2631,407
HatangaRussia 3,6952,296
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,9841,233
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6315,363
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1281,944
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,227763
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2228,216
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8594,262
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7154,173
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9414,313
HalaibSudan 3,6382,261
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3952,731
HudeibaSudan 4,1382,571
HaparandaSweden 1,304810
HarnosandSweden 1,192741
HamaSyria 2,2131,375
HassakahSyria 2,1351,327
Hua HinThailand 7,4564,633
HakkariTurkey 2,1061,309
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0851,296
HersonUkraine 903561
Hmel’NickijUkraine 685426
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4655,882
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9164,298
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4944,657
Hart, MiUsa 7,5804,710
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1304,431
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5565,317
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Hays, KsUsa 8,5995,344
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3625,818
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4615,258
Helena, MtUsa 8,2515,127
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3014,537
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2295,113
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9895,586
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6285,362
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7095,412
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0044,974
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4194,610
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7214,798
Holly, CoUsa 8,8135,476
Homer, AkUsa 7,2924,532
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9854,962
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3185,169
Horton, KsUsa 8,3975,218
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3445,185
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8524,879
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4874,653
Houma, LaUsa 9,1675,696
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3435,806
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9434,936
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4945,278
Huron, SdUsa 8,0364,994
HanoiVietnam 7,0814,400
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0414,997
HarareZimbabwe 8,0815,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -