Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4762,160
In SalahAlgeria 3,8822,412
InnsbruckAustria 1,6621,033
IbiriteBrazil 10,9636,813
IguatuBrazil 9,4165,851
IlheusBrazil 10,1876,330
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8466,119
IndaialBrazil 11,8927,390
IpameriBrazil 11,0016,836
IraiBrazil 12,1577,554
IreceBrazil 10,0296,232
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0596,251
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3246,416
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2706,382
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6936,645
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9456,801
ItapevaBrazil 11,6087,213
ItirucuBrazil 10,1066,280
ItuacuBrazil 10,2286,356
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7687,313
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8113,611
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9713,710
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2813,903
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1973,229
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8793,032
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6387,853
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6559,728
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3209,520
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0055,596
IzobambaEcuador 11,3457,050
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6861,669
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6266,603
IoanninaGreece 1,8711,163
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2252,626
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1131,934
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0673,149
IranshahrIran 3,8402,386
IstranaItaly 1,7321,076
IidaJapan 7,7504,816
IizukaJapan 7,5214,674
IrakoJapan 7,7914,841
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9184,920
IrozakiJapan 7,8884,902
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9514,941
IshinomakiJapan 7,6704,766
IwamizawaJapan 7,2664,515
IzuharaJapan 7,3934,594
IrbidJordan 2,4861,545
IfraneMorocco 3,7252,315
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,84810,469
IlorinNigeria 5,6913,536
InchonNorth Korea 6,9594,324
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6901,671
IslamabadPakistan 3,9412,449
IquitosPeru 11,3337,042
IloiloPhilippines 9,0675,634
IasiRomania 899558
IcaRussia 6,7194,175
IlirnejRussia 5,9653,707
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2253,868
IrkutskRussia 4,5702,840
Ivdel’Russia 1,7931,114
IbizaSpain 2,8891,795
IspartaTurkey 1,8941,177
IstanbulTurkey 1,548962
IzmirTurkey 1,8511,151
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 830516
IzmailUkraine 1,068664
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Independence, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0174,360
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9904,965
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2045,098
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4514,630
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7895,462
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0264,987
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4794,647
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2784,522
IsokaZambia 7,2134,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -