Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5832,226
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7142,308
JuninArgentina 13,2558,237
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6017,209
JacobinaBrazil 9,9346,173
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1765,702
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2195,729
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8786,760
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0826,887
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5614,698
JiuquanChina 5,0693,150
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7096,655
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0645,633
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2085,722
JoensuuFinland 891554
JokioinenFinland 843524
JyvskylFinland 927576
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2272,627
JulianehbGreenland 4,4042,737
JagdalpurIndia 5,7653,582
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6075,970
JerusalemIsrael 2,5571,589
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5746,571
JosNigeria 5,3923,351
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,6511,647
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,6411,641
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1402,573
JhelumPakistan 4,0362,508
JiwaniPakistan 4,1002,548
JuliacaPeru 12,1877,573
JakutskRussia 5,1993,231
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,334829
JenisejskRussia 3,5792,224
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3864,590
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9784,336
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6295,362
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7232,314
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3042,675
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0035,595
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5052,178
JubaSudan 5,5473,447
JokkmokkSweden 1,470914
JönköpingSweden 1,152716
Jonkoping ASweden 1,157719
JendoubaTunisia 2,6951,675
JerbaTunisia 2,8501,771
JerseyUk 2,4001,491
JaltaUkraine 1,151716
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8735,514
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4985,281
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6355,366
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1325,053
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5874,715
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3804,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -