Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6302,256
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7042,302
KhostAfghanistan 3,7762,346
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4352,135
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1959,442
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7187,903
KlagenfurtAustria 1,534953
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8861,172
KandiBenin 5,4803,405
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9304,306
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9324,307
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0735,017
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1254,428
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1763,838
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1193,803
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6013,481
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8734,271
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6672,279
KashiChina 3,6532,270
KunmingChina 6,5324,059
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7534,196
KhargaEgypt 3,2592,025
KosseirEgypt 3,1871,980
KajaaniFinland 1,088676
KuopioFinland 940584
KuusamoFinland 1,257781
KarlsruheGermany 1,7361,079
KasselGermany 1,554965
KonstanzGermany 1,7661,097
KumasiGhana 6,1243,805
KalamataGreece 2,1101,311
KerkiraGreece 1,9111,187
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1671,347
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3102,679
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1121,934
KankanGuinea 6,1183,802
KindiaGuinea 6,3373,938
KissidougouGuinea 6,2533,886
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5647,186
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5014,661
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5024,662
KeszthelyHungary 1,366849
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9311,821
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8363,627
KotaIndia 4,8483,012
KozhikodeIndia 6,1563,825
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0256,851
KermanIran 3,3662,092
KermanshahIran 2,5521,586
Khoram AbadIran 2,6861,669
KilkennyIreland 2,5701,597
KingstonJamaica 9,5355,925
KagoshimaJapan 7,6974,783
KanazawaJapan 7,5914,717
KaruizawaJapan 7,7154,794
KatsuuraJapan 7,9164,919
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8034,849
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1504,443
KobeJapan 7,6824,774
KochiJapan 7,6904,779
KofuJapan 7,7764,832
KumagayaJapan 7,7774,833
KumamotoJapan 7,5954,720
KumejimaJapan 7,9354,931
KureJapan 7,5754,707
KushiroJapan 7,4104,605
KutchanJapan 7,2434,501
KyotoJapan 7,6824,774
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4482,143
KitaleKenya 5,9813,717
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1121,934
KufraLibya 3,4722,157
KaunasLithuania 527328
KlaipedaLithuania 704437
KybartaiLithuania 596371
KarongaMalawi 7,1964,472
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1875,087
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0835,644
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4225,233
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3135,166
KuantanMalaysia 8,4645,260
KuchingMalaysia 9,1235,669
KayesMali 5,8363,627
KeniebaMali 5,9783,715
KidalMali 4,8042,985
KitaMali 5,8643,644
KoutiaMali 5,7293,560
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8427,359
KisinevMoldova 887551
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6933,538
KhatgalMongolia 4,4412,760
KhovdMongolia 4,0682,528
KhujirtMongolia 4,8262,999
KhutagMongolia 4,6572,894
KenitraMorocco 3,7412,325
KalewaMyanmar 6,1533,823
KathaMyanmar 6,1983,852
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6084,727
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4394,001
KengtungMyanmar 6,6574,137
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0003,728
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1365,677
KathmanduNepal 5,2003,231
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5159,020
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,92810,520
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,80210,441
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,92210,516
KarioiNew Zealand 16,82210,453
KawerauNew Zealand 16,78610,431
KopuaNew Zealand 16,91510,511
KanoNigeria 5,1743,215
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0644,390
KarasjokNorway 1,6691,037
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7561,091
KristiansandNorway 1,519944
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6611,032
KhasabOman 3,7352,321
KarachiPakistan 4,3872,726
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3852,725
KhanpurPakistan 4,2332,630
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0832,537
KororPalau 10,1276,293
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,028639
KlodzkoPoland 1,146712
KoszalinPoland 1,028639
KrakowPoland 979608
KalakanRussia 5,0643,147
KaliningradRussia 738459
KamenskoeRussia 6,3823,966
KandalaksaRussia 1,381858
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,6491,025
KazanRussia 1,089677
KemRussia 1,143710
KerchRussia 1,085674
KhabarovskRussia 6,4834,028
KirenskRussia 4,4562,769
KirovRussia 1,152716
KljuciRussia 6,8244,241
KolpasevRussia 3,0691,907
KorfRussia 6,5864,093
KostromaRussia 632393
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5622,835
KotlasRussia 1,120696
KrasnodarRussia 1,192741
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8601,156
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,6161,004
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7192,311
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0131,872
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,211753
KurganRussia 2,1031,307
KurskRussia 429267
KyraRussia 5,1803,219
KigaliRwanda 6,3093,920
KoldaSenegal 6,1793,839
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3133,923
KosiceSlovakia 1,001622
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3165,789
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8344,247
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7684,206
KadugliSudan 4,8693,026
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0252,501
KassalaSudan 4,3842,724
KhartoumSudan 4,3542,705
KostiSudan 4,6242,874
KalmarSweden 1,003623
KaresuandoSweden 1,599994
KarlstadSweden 1,240771
KristianstadSweden 1,137707
KamishliSyria 2,0881,297
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2994,536
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7134,793
Khon KaenThailand 7,2874,528
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4574,634
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3764,583
KairouanTunisia 2,7081,683
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9421,207
KarsTurkey 1,7771,104
KastamonuTurkey 1,494928
KayseriTurkey 1,8001,118
KonyaTurkey 1,8671,160
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4031,493
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1731,972
KinlossUk 2,2011,368
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 599372
KievUkraine 494307
KirillovkaUkraine 877545
KirovogradUkraine 693431
KlepininoUkraine 1,023636
KomissarovkaUkraine 714444
Kovel’Ukraine 631392
Krovoj RogUkraine 751467
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7204,797
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1325,053
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4025,221
Keene, NhUsa 7,0034,352
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7684,827
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9515,562
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,1945,714
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5815,332
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3784,585
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8585,504
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0254,987
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9505,562
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2505,127
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4994,660
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4343,998
KabompoZambia 7,6364,745
KabweZambia 7,7024,786
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6974,783
KafirondaZambia 7,4984,660
KaomaZambia 7,7644,825
KasamaZambia 7,2254,489
KasempaZambia 7,6154,732
KawambwaZambia 7,1834,464
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9634,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -