Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5951,613
LuandaAngola 7,2874,529
LuenaAngola 7,4864,652
La PlataArgentina 13,1098,146
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4817,756
La RiojaArgentina 13,1858,193
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3698,308
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1279,400
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3917,700
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1769,430
LavertonAustralia 14,7459,163
LearmonthAustralia 11,5197,158
LongreachAustralia 13,5298,407
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5288,407
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1609,420
Low HeadAustralia 15,1139,391
LinzAustria 1,429888
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0521,275
LerwickUk 2,0531,276
La PazBolivia 12,1547,553
LavrasBrazil 11,1316,917
LencoisBrazil 10,1176,287
LinharesBrazil 10,6736,632
LondrinaBrazil 11,6957,268
LomBulgaria 1,371852
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1924,469
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1614,450
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0193,740
Langara, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8974,286
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9484,939
London, OnCanada 7,4484,629
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0643,147
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9044,290
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8202,995
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5078,394
LanzhouChina 5,6943,538
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3983,355
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4196,474
LimonCosta Rica 10,6436,614
LarnacaCyprus 2,2131,375
LimassolCyprus 2,2331,387
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3984,597
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9254,303
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,513940
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0315,612
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0485,623
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0685,635
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0135,601
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3597,059
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7257,286
LuxorEgypt 3,2342,010
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6376,610
Laucala BayFiji 15,0479,351
LappeenrantaFinland 737458
Le MansFrance 2,3161,439
LilleFrance 1,9931,238
LyonFrance 2,1561,340
LambarnGabon 6,4834,028
LastourvilleGabon 6,4293,995
LibrevilleGabon 6,3813,965
LeipzigGermany 1,361845
LindenbergGermany 1,217756
LamiaGreece 1,9051,184
LarissaGreece 1,8281,136
LemnosGreece 1,7331,077
LimnosGreece 1,7261,073
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7635,446
LabeGuinea 6,1843,843
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4127,092
La CeibaHonduras 10,3096,406
La MesaHonduras 10,3946,459
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1712,592
LudhianaIndia 4,3472,701
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6101,622
LatinaItaly 2,0311,262
LatronicoItaly 2,0191,255
LecceItaly 1,9161,190
LodwarKenya 5,7503,573
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9424,314
LiepajaLatvia 719447
LaukuvaLithuania 631392
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8401,144
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6901,050
LabuanMalaysia 9,0895,648
LuqaMalta 2,4961,551
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8815,519
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5316,544
LashioMyanmar 6,3953,974
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,85610,475
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,79310,436
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,89610,500
LincolnNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,91810,513
LagosNigeria 5,9373,689
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,599993
LillehammerNorway 1,447899
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1922,605
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0137,465
LimaPeru 12,3237,658
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9225,545
LisbonPortugal 3,5412,200
LeninbadRussia 3,2051,991
LevsiRussia 2,0741,289
LungiSierra Leone 6,4944,035
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,569975
LanzaroteSpain 4,6222,872
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8351,762
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8891,174
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8921,176
LatakiaSyria 2,1561,340
LampangThailand 6,9164,298
LoeiThailand 7,1314,432
Lop BuriThailand 7,2984,535
LomeTogo 6,0623,767
LeemingUk 2,1481,335
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0521,275
London, EnglandUk 2,1721,350
London-GatwickUk 2,1761,352
LynehamUk 2,2781,415
L’VovUkraine 777483
LjubasevkaUkraine 777483
LozovajaUkraine 713443
LubnyUkraine 532331
LuckUkraine 631392
LuganskUkraine 847526
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8154,856
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1675,697
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2315,737
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7475,436
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9914,345
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7015,407
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4965,280
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3575,814
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8904,903
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5495,312
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5754,707
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6065,348
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7646,068
Larned, KsUsa 8,6995,405
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8495,499
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4415,867
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6114,729
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9514,320
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0885,026
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4545,253
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3995,219
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6244,737
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2045,098
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1365,056
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4725,265
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8924,904
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4005,220
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8144,234
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3995,219
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8444,874
Libby, MtUsa 8,1545,067
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3295,175
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6614,761
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8694,890
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7385,430
Llano, TxUsa 9,3985,840
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5465,311
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7636,067
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7416,053
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7586,063
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3085,784
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1115,041
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7575,442
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3725,202
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1094,418
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2455,745
Luling, TxUsa 9,4725,886
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4175,231
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8734,892
LivingstoneZambia 8,0915,028
LundaziZambia 7,4554,632
LusakaZambia 7,8104,853
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7994,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -