Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2532,021
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3302,069
MilianaAlgeria 3,0591,901
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0034,973
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,91110,509
Malarg EArgentina 13,8658,616
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2668,865
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3388,288
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1758,187
MendozaArgentina 13,6058,455
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5978,449
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6937,888
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6418,477
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,67810,364
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7687,313
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1787,567
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7359,157
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7559,169
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2918,880
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4859,001
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9828,067
MuharraqBahrain 3,5112,182
MinskBelarus 301187
MogilevBelarus 15597
MaunBotswana 8,3515,189
MacapaBrazil 9,5645,943
MacauBrazil 9,1395,679
MaceioBrazil 9,5095,909
MachadoBrazil 11,2246,975
ManausBrazil 10,4266,479
MarabaBrazil 9,9346,173
MaringaBrazil 11,7457,298
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9426,178
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4326,483
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7946,086
MonteiroBrazil 9,4235,856
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6496,618
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2415,743
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9826,203
MamfeCameroon 5,8213,617
MarouaCameroon 5,1703,212
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4203,368
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9144,296
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9494,939
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8124,233
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9844,962
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8624,886
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2135,104
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3633,954
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3403,940
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8574,261
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8774,274
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6854,776
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6864,154
Morden, MbCanada 7,5604,698
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1874,466
MoundouChad 5,3283,311
MatecanaColombia 10,6926,644
MoroniComoros 7,4634,638
MosnovCzech Republic 1,101684
MarstalDenmark 1,376855
Melville HallDominica 8,8155,478
MichesDominican Republic 8,9815,581
MocaDominican Republic 9,0335,613
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0675,634
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0545,627
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0435,619
MilagroEcuador 11,5727,191
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6331,636
MinyaEgypt 2,9671,844
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0473,758
MassawaEritrea 4,3982,733
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4091,497
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 939584
MarseilleFrance 2,3031,431
MontpellierFrance 2,3671,471
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4275,858
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,33810,153
MakokouGabon 6,2743,899
MayumbaGabon 6,7624,202
MitzicGabon 6,2853,906
MkamboGabon 6,1993,852
MoandaGabon 6,4874,031
MouilaGabon 6,5854,092
MagdeburgGermany 1,383859
MunichGermany 1,563971
MünsterGermany 1,6431,021
MethoniGreece 2,1431,332
MilosGreece 2,0881,297
MitiliniGreece 1,7911,113
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7891,111
MacentaGuinea 6,3113,922
MamouGuinea 6,2643,893
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3706,444
MiskolcHungary 1,077670
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9493,697
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6942,917
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2593,268
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9813,716
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0496,244
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8546,745
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2035,098
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9467,424
MashhadIran 2,9371,825
Malin HeadIreland 2,4771,539
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0611,281
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9491,211
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2211,380
MilanItaly 1,9131,189
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9331,201
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0481,273
ManIvory Coast 6,3273,932
MaebashiJapan 7,7374,808
MaizuruJapan 7,6214,736
MakurazakiJapan 7,7084,790
MatsueJapan 7,4964,658
MatsumotoJapan 7,6934,781
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6224,736
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2455,124
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6405,990
MishimaJapan 7,8464,876
MitoJapan 7,8134,855
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9684,951
MiyakoJapan 7,5944,719
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9784,958
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7124,792
MiyazakiJapan 7,7134,793
MombetsuJapan 7,2394,498
MoriokaJapan 7,5504,691
MuroranJapan 7,3064,540
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7534,818
MutsuJapan 7,4104,605
Ma’AnJordan 2,7501,709
MafraqJordan 2,5111,560
MombasaKenya 6,5714,084
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3103,921
MaseruLesotho 9,3585,815
MonroviaLiberia 6,5804,089
MisratahLibya 2,8301,758
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9464,938
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1745,080
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5875,336
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4255,235
MakhangaMalawi 7,9304,928
MangochiMalawi 7,6994,784
MwmosaMalawi 7,8834,899
MzimbaMalawi 7,4114,605
MzuzuMalawi 7,3634,576
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5435,309
MersingMalaysia 8,6255,360
MiriMalaysia 9,0965,652
MaleMaldives 6,7374,187
MenakaMali 5,0253,122
MoptiMali 5,4513,387
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1757,565
MazatlanMexico 10,4876,517
MeridaMexico 9,9536,185
Mexico CityMexico 10,5676,566
MonterreyMexico 9,9876,206
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6276,604
MaantyMongolia 5,0793,156
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1153,179
MatadMongolia 5,5593,455
MurenMongolia 4,4912,791
MarrakechMorocco 4,0572,521
MeknesMorocco 3,7132,307
MideltMorocco 3,7702,343
MaputoMozambique 8,9705,574
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7934,843
MandalayMyanmar 6,3733,960
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4574,013
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3844,588
MindatMyanmar 6,2903,908
MonywaMyanmar 6,3023,916
MyeikMyanmar 7,3844,588
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1633,830
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8071,123
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,74210,403
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,63410,336
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,71110,385
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,70810,383
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,87510,486
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,81310,448
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,94610,531
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6226,600
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6356,609
MagariaNiger 5,0613,145
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9363,067
MaradiNiger 5,0773,155
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0513,139
MakurdiNigeria 5,6313,499
MinnaNigeria 5,5013,418
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1714,456
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,608999
MajisOman 3,9272,440
MasirahOman 4,4072,738
Muscat  Oman 4,0862,539
MultanPakistan 4,1382,571
MurreePakistan 3,9332,444
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9867,448
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1587,555
MoyobambaPeru 11,7697,313
MactanPhilippines 9,1945,713
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6195,356
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2332,009
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2723,897
MagadanRussia 6,1943,849
MahackalaRussia 1,7191,068
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,1841,357
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,1851,358
MarkovoRussia 6,2683,895
MinusinskRussia 3,7592,336
MogocaRussia 5,3093,299
MoscowRussia 371231
MurmanskRussia 1,580982
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4172,123
MatamSenegal 5,8213,617
MogadishuSomalia 5,9853,719
MadridSpain 3,0591,901
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0711,908
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6451,643
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4172,123
MelillaSpain 3,4432,140
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1061,930
MalakalSudan 5,0263,123
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0175,603
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9861,234
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7294,181
Mae SariangThailand 6,8264,242
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9964,347
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4044,601
MalatyaTurkey 1,8701,162
MersinTurkey 2,0061,246
MuglaTurkey 1,9701,224
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2251,382
ManstonUk 2,0711,287
MeloUruguay 12,6667,870
MercedesUruguay 12,9738,062
MontevideoUruguay 12,9988,077
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5265,298
Madison, FlUsa 8,6535,377
Madison, InUsa 8,0014,972
Madison, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8054,850
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5215,295
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6434,750
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3885,213
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Marion, InUsa 7,8594,884
Marion, NcUsa 8,1365,056
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4104,605
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6614,761
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9104,294
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7914,842
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0805,643
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3495,188
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Medford, WiUsa 7,6574,758
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0044,974
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6075,348
Mena, ArUsa 8,7895,462
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8095,474
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2235,731
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3145,167
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0085,598
Midland, TxUsa 9,4325,861
Milan, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8964,906
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0905,027
Milford, DeUsa 7,5084,666
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4655,261
Millen, GaUsa 8,4315,239
Millport, OhUsa 7,6264,739
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0254,365
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7614,823
Minden, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7974,845
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2725,140
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9445,558
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0154,981
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1585,069
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7005,406
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0225,607
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4194,610
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9734,954
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1365,056
Moro, OrUsa 8,6365,367
Morris, MnUsa 7,7964,844
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9944,967
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5374,684
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1055,037
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5354,683
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8584,262
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3635,197
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6684,765
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7745,452
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6195,977
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9166,162
MaracayVenezuela 9,6926,023
MaturinVenezuela 9,4575,877
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9366,174
MeridaVenezuela 10,0636,253
MagoyeZambia 7,8784,896
MansaZambia 7,3284,554
MbalaZambia 7,0724,395
MfuweZambia 7,5634,700
MisamfuZambia 7,2114,481
MonguZambia 7,8294,865
MpikaZambia 7,4114,606
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6064,726
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8254,863
MumbwaZambia 7,7774,833
MwinilungaZambia 7,4294,617
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3205,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -