Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5532,208
NeuquenArgentina 14,0518,731
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3288,282
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4949,628
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8177,965
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8889,252
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1148,771
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9135,539
NatitingouBenin 5,6283,497
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0826,886
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5223,432
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7843,594
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4103,362
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2455,124
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8893,660
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0943,787
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5484,069
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5144,669
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0694,392
N’DjamenaChad 4,9673,087
NanchangChina 7,0684,392
NanjingChina 6,9584,324
NanningChina 7,0924,407
NicosiaCyprus 2,1811,356
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,274792
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9935,588
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1695,698
NegeleEthiopia 5,5363,440
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9609,296
NandiFiji 14,9609,296
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 966601
NancyFrance 1,8911,175
NantesFrance 2,4771,539
NiceFrance 2,1691,348
NeustrelitzGermany 1,245774
NurembergGermany 1,538956
NurnbergGermany 1,541958
NaxosGreece 2,0271,260
NanortalikGreenland 4,3942,731
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3512,704
NordGreenland 3,3682,093
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4872,788
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3283,932
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4043,358
New DelhiIndia 4,6222,872
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0231,257
NaganoJapan 7,6684,765
NagasakiJapan 7,5544,694
NagoJapan 7,9824,960
NagoyaJapan 7,7364,807
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0004,971
NaraJapan 7,7164,795
NazeJapan 7,9154,919
NemuroJapan 7,4354,620
NiigataJapan 7,6014,723
NikkoJapan 7,7304,803
NobeokaJapan 7,6704,766
NairobiKenya 6,2473,882
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4088,332
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5102,181
NidaLithuania 707439
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7224,799
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5205,295
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3814,587
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5274,677
NaraMali 5,5463,447
NioroMali 5,6483,509
NemaMauritania 5,4043,358
NouakchottMauritania 5,7423,568
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7999,196
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,90910,507
NelsonNew Zealand 16,81610,450
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,96210,540
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6456,615
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7932,979
NiameyNiger 5,2703,275
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,6991,056
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8361,141
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7911,734
NawabshahPakistan 4,3242,687
NokkundiPakistan 3,7872,353
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1267,535
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6285,361
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8001,119
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4753,402
NikolaevRussia 858533
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3513,947
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0904,406
NizneangarskRussia 4,6482,888
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1222,562
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,8531,152
NovgorodRussia 422262
NovosibirskRussia 3,1781,975
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8394,250
No. 6Sudan 3,7812,350
NyalaSudan 4,7902,976
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3304,555
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1894,467
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8234,861
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9534,321
NarathiwatThailand 8,1345,055
NigdeTurkey 1,8771,166
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3701,473
Nikopol’Ukraine 814506
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7374,808
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7374,808
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3345,179
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0085,598
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5945,340
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0384,373
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3484,566
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5784,709
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9364,932
New London, WiUsa 7,6614,760
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0945,651
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1075,659
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9134,917
New YorkUsa 7,2804,524
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2994,536
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2954,533
Newark, NjUsa 7,3154,545
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3944,595
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3225,171
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7185,418
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5655,322
Newport, TnUsa 8,1855,086
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6704,145
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7594,822
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2435,123
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8725,513
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3015,158
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4505,251
Norton, KsUsa 8,5375,305
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6814,773
NdolaZambia 7,5404,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -