Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2762,036
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1992,609
OranArgentina 12,4917,762
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5287,164
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3078,269
OstendeBelgium 1,9751,227
ObidosBrazil 10,0276,231
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5473,447
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9834,339
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9844,340
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4818,999
OdenseDenmark 1,373853
OtavaloEcuador 11,2727,005
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4319,589
OuluFinland 1,191740
OroomiehIran 2,1401,330
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2631,406
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1193,802
ObihiroJapan 7,3614,574
OfunatoJapan 7,6344,744
OitaJapan 7,6104,729
OkayamaJapan 7,6134,731
OkinoerabuJapan 7,9524,942
OmaezakiJapan 7,8544,880
OmuJapan 7,2004,474
OnahamaJapan 7,7844,837
OsakaJapan 7,7004,785
OshimaJapan 7,9024,911
OtaruJapan 7,2314,493
OwaseJapan 7,7934,842
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0502,517
OujoaMorocco 3,4262,129
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7069,138
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,83010,458
OphirNew Zealand 16,85010,471
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,81910,452
OtautauNew Zealand 16,81310,448
OcotalNicaragua 10,4896,518
OrlandNorway 1,605998
OsloNorway 1,397868
OhotskRussia 5,9343,688
OkhotskRussia 5,9343,688
OlekminskRussia 4,9023,046
OlenekRussia 4,1502,579
OmskRussia 2,6041,618
OnegaRussia 1,073667
OrenburgRussia 1,562970
OymyakonRussia 5,6163,490
OviedoSpain 2,9941,861
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,369850
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1501,336
OdessaUkraine 929578
OvrucUkraine 440274
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2445,123
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7114,792
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7865,460
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5774,709
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9794,337
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9035,532
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8784,895
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4635,259
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2515,127
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2495,126
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0935,029
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8075,472
Orono, MeUsa 6,6784,150
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6874,777
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1884,467
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2205,108
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7895,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -