Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1089,388
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0904,406
ParanaArgentina 12,9958,075
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6127,837
PehuajoArgentina 13,4238,341
PergaminoArgentina 13,1798,189
PigeArgentina 13,5958,448
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1958,199
PosadasArgentina 12,3397,668
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5697,810
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6668,492
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1068,144
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4907,762
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6307,227
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6662,900
ParakouBenin 5,6773,528
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5485,933
ParacatuBrazil 10,8766,759
ParanaBrazil 10,5096,531
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7277,287
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3657,062
ParintinsBrazil 10,1706,320
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2645,757
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2017,582
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9816,824
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6916,022
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6335,986
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4296,481
PeixeBrazil 10,5076,529
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7686,070
PicosBrazil 9,6145,974
PiraiBrazil 11,1946,956
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8806,761
PompeuBrazil 10,9466,802
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8977,393
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8006,090
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,9437,421
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1866,951
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2867,635
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3886,455
PosseBrazil 10,5616,563
PlevenBulgaria 1,372853
PlovdivBulgaria 1,499932
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8594,884
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3694,579
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5193,430
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1305,052
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0074,354
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2094,480
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0594,386
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9523,698
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1375,057
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4964,658
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3984,597
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7164,795
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7864,838
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4984,660
ParronChile 13,8338,596
Puerto AysenChile 14,8139,205
Puerto MonttChile 14,5469,039
Punta ArenasChile 15,2209,458
PingbianChina 6,6764,148
PeralesColombia 10,6926,644
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0566,249
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7476,678
PragueCzech Republic 1,309814
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2295,735
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0275,610
PoloDominican Republic 9,1975,715
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0015,593
PichilingueEcuador 11,4697,127
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5257,162
PuyoEcuador 11,4147,093
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6101,622
ParisFrance 2,1301,324
PerpignanFrance 2,4961,551
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1107,525
Port-GentilGabon 6,5244,054
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0547,491
PotsdamGermany 1,278794
PatrasGreece 1,9931,239
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4192,746
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2972,670
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7645,446
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2335,737
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1906,332
PecsHungary 1,377856
PambanIndia 6,5304,058
PuneIndia 5,3503,325
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7245,421
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1965,715
PadovaItaly 1,7651,097
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7591,093
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3271,446
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3301,448
PantelleriaItaly 2,5121,561
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9011,181
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3741,475
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9171,191
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8881,173
PiacenzaItaly 1,9271,197
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9841,233
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8181,130
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0851,296
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9751,227
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0441,270
PrizziItaly 2,3591,466
PakseLaos 7,5974,721
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1415,059
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6695,387
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7085,411
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5447,174
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6631,034
PatheinMyanmar 6,7524,196
PutaoMyanmar 5,9963,726
PyiMyanmar 6,5984,100
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6109,079
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,66410,355
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,89410,498
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,89910,501
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2906,394
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9873,720
PohangNorth Korea 7,2394,499
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7804,213
PadidanPakistan 4,2562,645
PanjgurPakistan 4,0312,505
ParachinarPakistan 3,7402,324
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1632,587
PeshawarPakistan 3,8192,373
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4627,744
PilarParaguay 12,4417,731
PiscoPeru 12,4217,718
PiuraPeru 11,9197,407
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8717,377
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9105,537
PoznanPoland 1,036644
PrzemyslPoland 837520
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3112,058
PortalegrePortugal 3,3892,106
Porto Portugal 3,3242,066
PavelecRussia 479297
PecoraRussia 1,7901,113
PermRussia 1,520945
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0584,386
PetrozavodskRussia 796495
PjatigorskRussia 1,426886
PoronajskRussia 6,7964,223
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,060659
Providenja BayRussia 6,5924,096
PskovRussia 411256
PodorSenegal 5,8193,616
PopradSlovakia 1,026637
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8866,143
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9585,567
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7541,711
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6854,154
Port SudanSudan 3,9352,445
ParamariboSuriname 9,2995,779
PiteňSweden 1,310814
PalmyraSyria 2,2971,428
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8779,866
PhetchabunThailand 7,1854,465
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0974,410
PhraeThailand 6,9714,332
PhuketThailand 7,7874,839
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7584,821
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4134,606
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5144,669
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2635,756
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4661,532
PoltavaUkraine 597371
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8437,981
PradoUruguay 12,9998,078
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9408,041
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Pana, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Paoli, InUsa 8,0475,001
Paris, IlUsa 8,0444,998
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6734,768
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9895,586
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5795,331
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9545,564
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7245,421
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3825,209
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5165,292
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9115,538
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0545,005
Perry, OkUsa 8,8175,479
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4434,625
Philo, OhUsa 7,7664,826
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6265,982
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1155,043
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7765,454
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6244,737
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6334,743
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2804,524
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0314,369
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5605,319
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6515,376
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6244,737
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6375,367
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3545,191
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3314,555
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3545,191
Portage, WiUsa 7,7094,790
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8604,263
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6045,347
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8894,902
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8435,495
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2075,100
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6504,754
Princeton, InUsa 8,2335,116
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0834,402
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8745,515
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1086,281
PetaukeZambia 7,6734,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -