Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0108,084
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7257,908
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3388,288
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0449,348
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4907,762
RosarioArgentina 13,1098,146
RichmondAustralia 14,7979,195
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9198,649
RecifeBrazil 9,3115,786
RemansoBrazil 9,8896,145
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5437,173
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1776,945
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8557,367
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1876,952
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7174,795
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6464,751
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6494,753
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1023,170
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9414,935
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5454,067
RuoqiangChina 4,4652,774
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1566,311
RandersDenmark 1,390864
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1555,689
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9835,582
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6549,728
RumipambaEcuador 11,4087,089
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8061,744
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9831,854
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7991,739
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2135,725
RostockGermany 1,289801
RhodesGreece 2,0631,282
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8311,759
ReykhólarIceland 3,1151,936
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1141,935
RamsarIran 2,4371,514
RashtIran 2,3511,461
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5191,565
RadicofaniItaly 1,9731,226
Resia PassItaly 1,7451,085
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8341,140
RivoltoItaly 1,6561,029
Rolle PassItaly 1,7051,059
RomeItaly 2,0161,253
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0421,269
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6441,021
RumoiJapan 7,1934,470
RigaLatvia 560348
RaseiniaiLithuania 573356
RodriguesMauritius 8,7965,466
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3712,716
RabatMorocco 3,7722,344
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8404,250
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1645,073
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,83310,460
RangioraNew Zealand 16,91810,513
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,54910,284
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,75910,414
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,76410,417
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,85310,473
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,67510,362
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,86610,481
RivasNicaragua 10,6656,628
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2222,624
RebolyRussia 1,013629
Rostov On DonRussia 994617
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5532,208
RagaSudan 5,1783,217
RashadSudan 4,7692,964
RenkSudan 4,7822,972
RumbekSudan 5,3363,316
RanongThailand 7,6084,728
Roi EtThailand 7,3804,586
RizeTurkey 1,6471,024
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9391,827
Razdel’NajaUkraine 889553
RomnyUkraine 453281
RovnoUkraine 612380
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7812,350
RochaUruguay 12,8577,989
Racine, WiUsa 7,7774,832
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9864,963
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2435,123
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2435,122
Reading, PaUsa 7,4374,621
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1835,707
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3215,171
Redding, CaUsa 9,1475,684
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7136,036
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1985,716
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9044,912
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7634,824
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7634,824
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9134,917
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8614,885
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2754,521
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0885,026
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8834,899
Rockville, InUsa 7,9994,970
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1475,063
Rome, GaUsa 8,4705,264
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5044,663
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8925,526
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3835,831
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5604,698
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1755,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -