Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2452,017
ShkoderAlbania 1,6781,043
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7551,712
SaltaArgentina 12,7137,900
San AntonioArgentina 14,0128,707
San LuisArgentina 13,4818,377
San RafaelArgentina 13,7178,524
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6248,466
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8908,010
SarmientoArgentina 14,6159,082
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8509,228
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8459,225
SalzburgAustria 1,528949
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8701,162
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1041,308
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9901,237
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8883,038
SaveBenin 5,8203,616
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9477,424
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,557968
SalvadorBrazil 9,9886,207
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4067,709
SantaremBrazil 10,0206,226
SantosBrazil 11,4547,118
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3747,068
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2306,357
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3865,833
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0567,492
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3717,688
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2116,966
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3715,823
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5956,584
São PauloBrazil 11,4327,104
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3057,025
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5247,161
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8506,121
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8866,143
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9256,789
SobralBrazil 9,2335,737
SoureBrazil 9,4735,886
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1646,316
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7167,902
SurubimBrazil 9,3385,803
SadovoBulgaria 1,497930
SandanskiBulgaria 1,604996
SofiaBulgaria 1,486924
SiemreapCambodia 7,6324,742
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2863,906
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9294,927
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4904,033
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2563,266
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3023,916
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5334,681
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2854,527
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7793,591
Scott, SkCanada 7,5714,705
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1113,798
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4193,989
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7784,212
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2333,873
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3064,540
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2474,503
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4124,606
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8453,632
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2903,909
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7524,817
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7554,819
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1103,797
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8262,999
SalCape Verde 6,2813,903
SantiagoChile 13,7728,558
SewellChile 13,7998,575
ShanghaiChina 7,1864,465
ShantouChina 7,5654,701
ShenyangChina 6,4283,995
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3216,414
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0166,224
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7086,654
SibenikCroatia 1,6891,049
SplitCroatia 1,6821,045
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,101684
StudsgårdDenmark 1,462908
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0275,610
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0495,623
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9955,590
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0275,609
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9785,579
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0835,645
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0635,632
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1105,661
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1275,672
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0095,598
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9945,589
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0385,616
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0745,638
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0815,643
San GabrielEcuador 11,2116,966
SalloumEgypt 2,6391,640
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8901,796
SohagEgypt 3,1351,948
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9031,804
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6296,605
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4368,971
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,432890
StrasbourgFrance 1,8101,124
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2615,755
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2595,754
SukhumiGeorgia 1,444897
SchleswigGermany 1,443897
StuttgartGermany 1,7001,056
SamosGreece 1,9361,203
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8451,146
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2281,385
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3062,676
SiguiriGuinea 6,0083,734
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5046,527
SzegedHungary 1,265786
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,358844
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1431,953
SagarIndia 5,1363,191
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0082,491
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4127,092
SemnanIran 2,6871,670
ShahroudIran 2,6821,667
ShirazIran 3,2492,019
ShannonIreland 2,6671,657
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1251,321
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8691,162
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9501,212
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9751,227
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3301,448
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0751,290
SigonellaItaly 2,3251,445
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5044,042
SagaJapan 7,5324,681
SaigoJapan 7,4464,627
SakaiJapan 7,4984,659
SakataJapan 7,5534,693
SapporoJapan 7,2574,510
SaseboJapan 7,5084,666
SendaiJapan 7,6654,763
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7354,807
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5084,666
ShinjoJapan 7,5914,717
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8234,861
ShirakawaJapan 7,7324,805
ShizuokaJapan 7,8314,866
SumotoJapan 7,6974,783
SuttsuJapan 7,2264,490
SuwaJapan 7,7194,797
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2958,883
SavannakhetLaos 7,3984,597
SiauliaiLithuania 568353
SiluteLithuania 679422
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6131,002
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8644,887
SalimaMalawi 7,6214,736
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2165,727
SibuMalaysia 9,1405,680
SanMali 5,6043,483
SegouMali 5,6623,519
SikassoMali 5,8433,631
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3355,180
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6976,647
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9943,103
SainshandMongolia 5,4063,359
SafiMorocco 4,0712,530
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3812,722
SittweMyanmar 6,3333,935
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,73510,400
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6611,032
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6901,672
SaiqOman 4,1102,554
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5962,856
SurOman 4,2442,637
SialkotPakistan 4,1232,562
SibbiPakistan 3,9942,482
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3497,674
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5017,768
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3395,803
SandomierzPoland 829515
SniezkaPoland 1,183735
SuwalkiPoland 593369
SzczecinPoland 1,145712
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6632,276
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6942,917
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8465,497
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7035,408
Satu MareRomania 1,001622
SibiuRomania 1,145711
SulinaRomania 1,080671
SadrinskRussia 1,9821,231
Saint PetersburgRussia 590366
SalekhardRussia 2,2501,398
SaratovRussia 995618
SejmcanRussia 5,9533,699
SelagoncyRussia 4,3182,683
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3854,589
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5043,420
SortovalaRussia 779484
SuntarRussia 4,6732,904
SurgutRussia 2,4981,553
SverdlovskRussia 1,7871,111
SyktyvkarRussia 1,332828
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7045,409
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4714,021
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9534,321
SingaporeSingapore 8,7345,427
SliacSlovakia 1,116694
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9704,331
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6114,108
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1421,953
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7561,713
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8541,773
SevilleSpain 3,4432,139
SennarSudan 4,5832,848
ShambatSudan 4,3462,701
ShendiSudan 4,2332,630
StenseleSweden 1,408875
StockholmSweden 986613
StorlienSweden 1,475917
SundsvallSweden 1,204748
SantisSwitzerland 1,7841,109
SongeaTanzania 7,2834,526
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3114,543
SongkhlaThailand 7,9894,964
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2974,534
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7194,797
SurinThailand 7,4744,645
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6613,518
SokodeTogo 5,7753,588
SfaxTunisia 2,7721,723
SousseTunisia 2,6691,659
SamsunTurkey 1,530950
SiirtTurkey 2,0151,252
SivasTurkey 1,7081,062
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0001,864
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6261,632
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3551,463
SarataUkraine 986613
SarnyUkraine 530330
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,129702
SumyUkraine 468291
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7932,357
SaltoUruguay 12,8147,962
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3435,806
Safford, AzUsa 9,6065,969
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8814,276
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8835,520
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2685,138
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9134,917
Salem, InUsa 8,0475,001
Salem, OrUsa 8,6875,398
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8575,504
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4225,855
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5225,917
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8526,122
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4595,878
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8455,496
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7096,033
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5854,714
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7066,031
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2295,113
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2794,523
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4555,254
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4795,269
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0475,001
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3835,210
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4005,220
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6735,389
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2275,113
Selma, AlUsa 8,7575,442
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2284,492
Seymour, InUsa 8,0475,001
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0945,030
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2945,154
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0325,612
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1625,072
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0595,008
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8084,852
Southport, NcUsa 8,1165,044
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8104,853
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2655,136
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2805,145
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6544,756
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1315,053
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5455,310
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4114,605
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7664,826
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2675,137
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4974,659
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2804,524
State College, PaUsa 7,4924,656
State University, MsUsa 8,7575,442
State University, NmUsa 9,6065,969
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7924,842
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7285,424
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2185,107
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4035,843
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0935,029
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1194,424
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7895,462
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3205,170
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5085,287
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3575,193
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2845,148
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1994,474
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0781,913
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2106,345
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8936,147
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7946,086
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6902,915
SocotraYemen 5,0553,141
SenangaZambia 7,9224,923
SerenjeZambia 7,5614,699
SeshekeZambia 8,0645,011
SolweziZambia 7,4624,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -