Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6052,240
TiranaAlbania 1,7441,083
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1832,600
TebessaAlgeria 2,8281,757
TimimounAlgeria 3,8032,363
TindoufAlgeria 4,4122,742
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1491,957
TrelewArgentina 14,2098,830
TucumanArgentina 12,8667,995
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5507,799
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5497,798
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2547,615
TibooburraAustralia 13,8938,633
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3218,278
TshaneBotswana 8,8125,476
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4096,468
TarauacaBrazil 11,5717,190
TauaBrazil 9,4505,872
TefeBrazil 10,7476,678
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6146,596
TeresinaBrazil 9,5135,911
TiriosBrazil 9,6786,014
TorresBrazil 12,1397,543
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4045,843
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4947,142
TriunfoBrazil 9,4845,893
TucuruiBrazil 9,8206,103
TuriacuBrazil 9,3655,819
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5193,430
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1664,453
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1894,467
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8624,264
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9104,294
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3114,543
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2865,149
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3124,544
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3194,548
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1794,461
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8244,241
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1213,803
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3148,895
TaiyuanChina 6,1143,799
TaoyuanChina 7,7054,788
TengchongChina 6,2543,886
TønderDenmark 1,479919
TylstrupDenmark 1,396868
TystofteDenmark 1,319819
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1645,695
TahrirEgypt 2,6821,667
TantaEgypt 2,6661,657
TallinEstonia 685426
TartuEstonia 520323
TampereFinland 890553
TurkuFinland 865538
ToulonFrance 2,2871,421
ToulouseFrance 2,5221,567
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5279,649
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,52110,266
TchibanGabon 6,6914,158
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7331,077
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8051,122
TamaleGhana 5,8173,615
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7201,069
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0501,274
TimehriGuyana 9,4385,865
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4906,518
TelaHonduras 10,3446,428
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4874,031
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4874,031
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4816,513
TabrizIran 2,1411,330
TeheranIran 2,5831,605
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5401,578
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9301,199
TarvisioItaly 1,586986
TermoliItaly 1,8871,173
TorinoItaly 2,0351,265
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0281,260
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3841,481
TrevicoItaly 1,9641,220
TrevisoItaly 1,7301,075
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6401,019
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0371,266
TabouIvory Coast 6,6184,112
TadotsuJapan 7,6384,746
TakadaJapan 7,6324,743
TakamatsuJapan 7,6524,755
TakayamaJapan 7,6634,762
TanegashimaJapan 7,7964,844
TatenoJapan 7,8244,862
TateyamaJapan 7,9074,914
TokushimaJapan 7,7024,786
TokyoJapan 7,8394,871
TomakomaiJapan 7,3074,541
TottoriJapan 7,5594,697
ToyamaJapan 7,6114,730
ToyookaJapan 7,5864,714
TsuJapan 7,7504,816
TsurugaJapan 7,6444,750
TsuyamaJapan 7,5834,712
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1961,365
TripoliLebanon 2,2761,414
TobrukLibya 2,6261,632
TripoliLibya 2,8681,782
TelsiaiLithuania 635394
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2685,138
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9855,583
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7595,443
ThyoloMalawi 7,8894,903
TawauMalaysia 9,3525,811
TessalitMali 4,6442,886
TimbuktuMali 5,1763,216
TombMali 5,1803,219
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4433,382
TacubayaMexico 10,5676,566
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2266,355
TarialanMongolia 4,6042,861
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4302,753
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7102,927
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1533,202
TangierMorocco 3,5802,225
TarfayaMorocco 4,6752,905
TazaMorocco 3,5952,234
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5394,063
TaungooMyanmar 6,6674,143
ThandweMyanmar 6,5744,085
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7629,173
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,64710,344
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,87910,489
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,93810,526
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,79510,437
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,71110,384
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,74610,406
TemukaNew Zealand 16,90010,502
TimaruNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,78810,432
TahouaNiger 4,9983,106
TillaberyNiger 5,2283,248
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0964,409
TromsoNorway 1,7851,109
TrondheimNorway 1,554965
ThumraitOman 4,5272,813
TacnaPeru 12,4247,720
TarapotoPeru 11,7747,317
TrujilloPeru 12,0917,513
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1795,704
TorunPoland 901560
TimisoaraRomania 1,257781
TambovRussia 646401
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7751,724
TaraRussia 2,6111,623
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7181,689
TermezRussia 3,2892,044
TernejRussia 6,8544,259
TobolskRussia 2,2281,384
TomskRussia 3,2412,014
Tot’MaRussia 864537
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,6341,016
TuapseRussia 1,286799
TuraRussia 3,7822,350
TurukhanskRussia 3,1881,981
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7672,341
TortosaSpain 2,7861,731
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7094,169
TokerSudan 4,0672,527
TartousSyria 2,2291,385
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7264,801
TaboraTanzania 6,6544,135
TakThailand 7,0184,361
TrangThailand 7,8964,907
TabligboTogo 6,0083,734
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0506,866
TunisTunisia 2,5921,611
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2531,400
TireeUk 2,4201,504
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1211,318
TernopilUkraine 726451
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7527,924
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5735,327
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9984,349
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6145,353
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7715,451
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9145,539
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9194,921
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0514,382
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3825,209
Temple, TxUsa 9,3185,790
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1525,687
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8065,472
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7194,797
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0665,012
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7034,787
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8925,526
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4595,256
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3354,558
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9875,585
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4214,611
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7186,039
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7515,438
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6695,387
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5314,680
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0941,923
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5705,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -