Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1969,443
UaupesBrazil 10,5816,575
UbatubaBrazil 11,3367,045
UberabaBrazil 11,1706,941
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8304,244
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0922,543
UpernavikGreenland 4,2532,643
UummannaqGreenland 4,2052,613
UdineItaly 1,6391,018
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2771,415
UenoJapan 7,7274,802
UnzendakeJapan 7,5774,708
UrakawaJapan 7,4084,603
UshibukaJapan 7,6104,729
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7664,826
UwajimaJapan 7,6634,762
UkmergeLithuania 469292
UtenaLithuania 420261
UlaangomMongolia 3,9932,482
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0003,107
UlgiiMongolia 3,9122,431
UliastaiMongolia 4,4102,741
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0172,496
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2623,270
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2004,474
UfaRussia 1,518943
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1891,982
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7832,972
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5654,080
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7622,959
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,6181,006
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8904,281
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5103,424
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8293,622
Umm BeninSudan 4,6382,882
UmeňSweden 1,207750
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5284,678
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2074,479
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0124,357
UrfaTurkey 2,0241,258
UsakTurkey 1,7981,117
Uman’Ukraine 677421
UzgorodUkraine 957595
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6654,763
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7214,798
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0444,998
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8394,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -