Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8411,144
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2968,262
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0338,099
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4608,364
ViennaAustria 1,301809
VitebskBelarus 12980
VassourasBrazil 11,1596,934
VicosaBrazil 10,9606,810
VitoriaBrazil 10,7736,695
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3086,406
VarnaBulgaria 1,318819
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8444,253
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2285,113
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5364,683
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5214,674
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2925,153
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3285,175
ValdiviaChile 14,4308,967
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3488,916
VallenarChile 13,3668,306
ValparaisoChile 13,7568,548
VanguardiaColombia 10,6226,601
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1556,932
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,337831
VestervigDenmark 1,495929
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0775,641
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0155,602
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0555,627
VilsandiEstonia 746463
VaasaFinland 1,093679
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0431,891
VeravalIndia 4,9373,068
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9653,707
ValentiaIreland 2,7831,729
VeniceItaly 1,7311,076
VeronaItaly 1,8251,134
VicenzaItaly 1,7741,102
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0191,255
ViterboItaly 1,9971,241
VolterraItaly 1,9811,231
VientianeLaos 7,1414,437
VarenaLithuania 488303
VilniusLithuania 447278
VeracruzMexico 10,4496,493
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9221,195
VaernesNorway 1,535954
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,545960
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7381,080
VillarricaParaguay 12,2267,597
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,136706
VanavaraRussia 4,0332,506
VasileviciRussia 314195
Velikie LukiRussia 200124
VerhojanskRussia 4,9643,084
ViljujskRussia 4,7512,952
VitimRussia 4,5892,852
Vize IslandRussia 3,1871,980
VladivostokRussia 6,7744,209
VolgogradRussia 1,087676
VologdaRussia 695432
VoronezRussia 589366
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8253,620
VytegraRussia 743462
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9464,316
ValenciaSpain 2,9491,832
ValladolidSpain 3,0461,893
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2462,017
VisbySweden 906563
VanTurkey 2,0001,243
ValleyUk 2,3711,473
VinnitsaUkraine 658409
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1294,430
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6015,345
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1465,062
Vevay, InUsa 8,0274,988
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9085,535
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5235,918
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7924,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -