Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7079,139
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5745,949
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7999,196
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2578,238
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2827,632
WoomeraAustralia 13,7048,516
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7907,327
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9283,684
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3734,582
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1304,431
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1244,427
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2914,531
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6024,724
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4594,635
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5014,661
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5965,963
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5647,186
WajimaJapan 7,5344,682
WakamatsuJapan 7,6854,775
WakayamaJapan 7,7214,798
WakkanaiJapan 7,0654,390
WajirKenya 5,9393,691
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7955,465
WindhoekNamibia 8,7155,416
WaihiNew Zealand 16,67610,362
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,86710,481
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,81210,447
WaimateNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,81510,449
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,94310,528
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,39610,188
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,92510,517
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,59910,315
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,82810,457
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,91710,512
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,61110,322
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,66410,355
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,55210,285
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,90410,504
WintonNew Zealand 16,83210,459
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
WarsawPoland 789490
WroclawPoland 1,092678
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8614,263
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4882,789
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6632,276
WauSudan 5,2443,259
WaddingtonUk 2,1201,317
Waco, TxUsa 9,2615,755
Wake IslandUsa 10,7286,666
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3035,160
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4685,262
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9414,935
Warren, OhUsa 7,6264,739
Warren, PaUsa 7,4394,623
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2715,140
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6264,739
Washington, IaUsa 8,1215,047
Washington, InUsa 8,0935,029
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7085,411
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1154,422
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9314,928
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8034,849
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7234,799
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9064,913
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6005,344
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8535,502
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5195,294
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1725,700
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8325,488
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7184,796
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4704,642
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9055,534
West Point, GaUsa 8,5655,322
West Point, NyUsa 7,2804,524
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2275,113
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9534,942
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0805,642
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6725,389
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2735,141
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3384,560
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7914,842
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9504,941
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4054,601
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8434,874
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4704,642
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4804,648
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0875,026
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8964,907
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9424,935
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0015,593
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6244,737
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2715,140
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4205,854
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1785,082
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6974,783
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6894,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -