Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8621,157
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1391,329
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9261,197
YaoundeCameroon 5,9573,702
YokoCameroon 5,7493,572
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6244,116
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6604,139
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4984,659
YanjiChina 6,6664,142
YichangChina 6,6014,102
YinchuanChina 5,6533,513
YiningChina 3,6782,286
YariguiesColombia 10,3706,444
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0595,629
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0155,602
YazdIran 3,0841,916
YakushimaJapan 7,8074,851
YamagataJapan 7,6384,746
YamaguchiJapan 7,5204,673
YokkaichiJapan 7,7354,807
YokohamaJapan 7,8554,881
YonagoJapan 7,5134,669
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8684,889
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1506,307
YeMyanmar 7,0834,402
YolaNigeria 5,3503,324
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2574,510
YurimaguasPeru 11,7027,272
YekaterinburgRussia 1,7881,111
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9764,335
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6161,625
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4595,256
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2884,529
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3855,210
York, PaUsa 7,5214,673
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5864,714
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7876,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -