Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5352,197
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,573977
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8051,121
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5575,939
ZhengzhouChina 6,4153,986
ZhijiangChina 6,7724,208
ZagrebCroatia 1,508937
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6741,040
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0711,287
ZahedanIran 3,6312,256
ZanjanIran 2,3661,470
ZacatecasMexico 10,3756,447
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5983,479
ZinderNiger 4,9763,092
ZhobPakistan 3,9222,437
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3805,829
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3825,830
ZamoscPoland 747464
Zielona GoraPoland 1,139708
ZigalovoRussia 4,4682,776
ZiganskRussia 4,6512,890
ZyryankaRussia 5,6653,520
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8121,748
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8241,133
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8124,233
ZonguldakTurkey 1,479919
ZaporizhiaUkraine 799497
ZitomirUkraine 551342
ZnamenkaUkraine 672418
ZolotonosaUkraine 564351
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2595,754
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8734,893
ZambeziZambia 7,6404,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -