Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Smolensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Smolensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Smolensk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5252,190
BustAfghanistan 3,6182,248
BatnaAlgeria 2,8881,795
BecharAlgeria 3,7342,320
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8671,782
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8532,394
BiskraAlgeria 3,0051,867
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5992,236
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2459,473
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1669,424
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1839,435
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4999,010
ByrdAntarctica 17,03110,584
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6748,497
BarilocheArgentina 14,4068,952
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1118,147
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1968,822
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4338,969
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6397,233
BrestBelarus 627390
BrusselsBelgium 1,9021,182
Belize CityBelize 10,2136,346
BeninBenin 5,9983,727
BohiconBenin 5,9253,682
BermudaBermuda 7,5254,676
BageBrazil 12,5727,812
BambuiBrazil 11,0776,883
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0596,872
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5045,906
BarcelosBrazil 10,4176,473
BarraBrazil 10,0886,269
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7046,030
BarreirasBrazil 10,2986,399
BelémBrazil 9,5345,925
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9496,804
BelterraBrazil 10,0556,249
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9636,191
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1217,532
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3056,403
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8106,718
BrevesBrazil 9,6846,018
BurgasBulgaria 1,402872
BurundiBurundi 6,4624,015
BatouriCameroon 5,8143,613
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4994,039
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1785,082
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0563,763
Banff, AbCanada 7,8594,884
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0234,364
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4143,365
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8884,901
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2984,535
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0124,357
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5524,693
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5914,717
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7742,966
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1205,046
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0193,740
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7154,794
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9223,680
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7303,561
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0123,114
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7909,191
BeijingChina 6,1533,823
BarranquillaColombia 10,0726,259
Benito SalasColombia 10,8376,734
BogotáColombia 10,6066,590
BrnoCzech Republic 1,220758
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7333,563
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1973,851
BaniDominican Republic 9,1235,669
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1765,702
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0385,616
BahariyaEgypt 2,9491,832
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8561,775
BiarritzFrance 2,7131,686
BordeauxFrance 2,5661,595
BrestFrance 2,5831,605
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7449,783
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7429,782
BitamGabon 6,1463,819
BanjulGambia 6,2153,862
BerlinGermany 1,260783
BrockenGermany 1,457906
BokeGuinea 6,3573,950
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3093,921
BudapestHungary 1,214754
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,210752
BangaloreIndia 6,0863,782
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6493,510
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8863,658
BikanerIndia 4,4422,760
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7926,085
BabolsarIran 2,5441,581
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6392,261
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3291,447
Bandar LengehIran 3,6442,264
BirjandIran 3,2252,004
BushehrIran 3,2372,012
BaghdadIraq 2,5741,600
BasraIraq 2,9651,842
BelmulletIreland 2,6771,664
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5871,608
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8861,172
BergamoItaly 1,8721,164
BolognaItaly 1,8661,160
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7201,069
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0721,288
BrindisiItaly 1,8821,169
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0403,753
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1763,838
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0861,917
BeirutLebanon 2,3431,456
BenghaziLibya 2,6861,669
BirzaiLithuania 487302
BitolaMacedonia 1,7151,066
BlantyreMalawi 7,8374,870
BvumbweMalawi 7,8634,886
BintuluMalaysia 9,1385,678
BamakoMali 5,8323,624
Bko-SMali 5,8383,628
BougounMali 5,9263,682
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8343,004
BaitagMongolia 4,1812,598
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1432,575
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8863,036
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4613,393
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4773,404
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7512,952
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3143,302
BulganMongolia 4,7462,949
BhamawMyanmar 6,2453,881
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,92910,520
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,522
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,86410,480
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4946,521
BilmaNiger 4,3272,689
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1123,177
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2701,411
BergenNorway 1,7001,056
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6981,055
BjornoyaNorway 2,2721,412
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6741,041
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6091,000
BadinPakistan 4,5052,799
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2662,651
BalakotPakistan 3,8922,419
BarkhanPakistan 4,0672,527
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5356,547
BascoPhilippines 8,1585,069
BialystokPoland 610379
BejaPortugal 3,5152,184
BragancaPortugal 3,1581,963
BistritaRomania 996619
BucharestRomania 1,216756
BajkitRussia 3,6822,288
BarabinskRussia 2,8921,797
BarnaulRussia 3,2832,040
BerezovoRussia 2,0971,303
BiserRussia 1,6781,043
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9613,704
BogdarinRussia 4,9423,071
BogucanyRussia 3,8662,402
BomnakRussia 5,6893,535
BorRussia 3,3632,090
BorzjaRussia 5,3743,340
BratskRussia 4,2002,610
BelgradeSerbia 1,381858
BoSierra Leone 6,4844,029
BontheSierra Leone 6,5634,078
BratislavaSlovakia 1,263785
BerberaSomalia 5,0583,143
BusanSouth Korea 7,3004,536
BadajozSpain 3,3832,102
BarcelonaSpain 2,6541,649
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9231,816
BabanusaSudan 4,8423,009
BaselSwitzerland 1,8731,164
BernSwitzerland 1,9191,192
BangkokThailand 7,3914,593
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3764,584
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9764,335
BizerteTunisia 2,5751,600
BalikesirTurkey 1,7111,063
BursaTurkey 1,6351,016
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9631,841
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4661,532
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4291,510
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4291,510
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2191,379
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3001,429
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1891,360
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3635,818
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5774,709
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9823,717
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9833,718
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7085,411
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1045,658
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5175,293
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9274,926
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0384,373
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6045,968
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4095,847
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1114,419
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9164,298
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4834,029
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8094,231
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5854,713
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2365,118
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2724,519
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5965,342
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3915,836
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8904,903
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9434,936
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3455,185
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2425,122
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7545,440
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2524,506
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5075,908
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6785,393
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5785,330
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3094,542
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0084,355
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6144,732
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2355,118
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2715,140
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3695,822
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2214,487
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6765,392
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1135,041
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8554,881
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4385,243
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9005,531
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8376,113
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3575,193
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7026,029
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7734,830
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7384,808
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3414,562
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1035,657
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9944,967
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1055,036
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9344,309
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7455,434
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2071,993
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5195,915
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8136,098
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3205,170
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3355,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -